August 21-23, 2019
Zhenjiang, China
Recurrence plot symposium Zhenjiang 2019.

Visa information and Immigration Information

The following information is provided without any guarantee! Please check the immigration requirements with your locally available information.

Foreigners need to apply a F-Visa in order to attend conferences in China, the documents you shall prepare are following:

  1. Passport:
    Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  2. Visa Application Form and Photo:
    One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.
  3. Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)
  4. An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China (will be prepared by the organizers).

Then the attendee should visit the relevant Chinese Embassy or Consulate General to apply the Visa. The detailed information can be found in the following website: http://cs.mfa.gov.cn/wgrlh/lhqz/lhqzjjs/t1095035.shtml

Please see the following website for the requirements of photo: http://cs.mfa.gov.cn/zlbg/bgzl/lhqz/t1418332.shtml

 
report